Implement ongoing market surveillance;
•       Supervise ongoing compliance with requirements set forth by law, regulations and other legal acts, participate in audits, investigate suspicious or infringing cases;
•       Submit a request for explanations, information, and/or documents from representatives of supervised entities regarding disclosure of suspicious information, suspicious transactions or applications, and violations;
•       Submit proposal about initiating disciplinary proceedings, abstention, preventive or other measures against supervised entities, in case of violation or suspicion of a violation;
•       Providing advice and/or guidance to supervised entities or other stakeholders on market surveillance;
•       Examine opportunities for improving market surveillance mechanisms, prepare and submit appropriate proposal (document) to the Head of the Market Surveillance Service, if necessary;
•       Prepare reports on the activities of the Market Surveillance Service.
• Higher education in Finance or Law;
• Knowledge of securities and market of securities;
• At least one year of similar working experience in Finance or Law;
• Availability of professional qualification of the Operator's Surveillance Service or obtain a qualification within a maximum of three months after getting the position;
• Effective teamwork and time management skills;
• Ability to react and resolve problems;
• Analytical and agile thinking;
• Excellent written and spoken communication skills in Armenia language;
• Good knowledge of English, Russian languages is preferred.