• Knowledge of RETROFIT, PICASSO
• Knowledge of GOOGLE MAPS.
• Knowledge of English is intermediate.
This opportunity is for a leading internet based organisation that is experiencing exponential growth. If you enjoy challenge, innovation and using the latest technology/tools then this opportunity is for you. If you are interested in this job position, please reach out to [email protected] with your CV indicating "SENIOR ANDROID DEVELOPER" in the subject
About Way 2 Up
WAY2UP is an Armenian team of individuals, who imagine their future in the same way. Software development makes us move forward together. We have started our own way at the beginning of 2018. Our strategy has been changing from time to time, but the thing, that has never changed is our eagerness and ambition of moving forward, making life easier and better, helping us and others to create our next day as we all imagine. We all have our own spirit and nature and based on this difference WAY2UP gets it's own mix of this everything, by taking a piece from each of us.